Retro Menu
Celebrity Delly
SOFT DRINKS
Soft Drinks
Coke Products
Free RefillsCoke · Diet Coke · Sprite · Fanta Orange · Dr Pepper · Sparkling Lemonade
Dr. Brown's Sodas
$5Root Beer · Diet Root Beer · Cream · Diet Cream · Cherry · Diet Cherry · Ginger Ale · Cel-Ray
Café Bustelo Coffee
$4.75Each cup is freshly brewed. This brew has hints of chocolate in a dark roast.
Iced Tea
$3.75Freshly brewed black tea · served Northern style · unsweetened
Saratoga Sparkling
$5Milkshakes
$10Choice of vanilla · Oreo · chocolate · strawberry
NY Egg Cream
$5U-Bet sauce · milk · soda water
Root Beer Float
$5Dr. Brown's Root Beer · vanilla ice cream floated
HARD DRINKS
Take the edge off the day. Happy Hour Available M-F: 4pm-6pm
Pool Noodle
$7Crisp · clean & ridiculously drinkable. A refreshing American lager made for people who just want a damn good beer.
Kooks Creamsicle Hard
$8Orange · vanilla & IPA hops collide · Citrusy · creamy and nostalgic—basically an orange creamsicle that grew up and discovered beer. 6.5%
Brave and Bold Hazy IPA
$8Bold · juicy & aromatic · Strata and Mosaic hops bring tropical fruit · citrus and a little dank hop character. Official beer of George Mason University. 6.5%
Papi Chulo
$7Bold & full bodied with rich malt character & confident hop presence
Pescador Lime Lager
$7Light · Crisp · Hint of Lime
One Night in Prague
$10Czech Style Pale Lager
Yes Way Rosé
$12Classic dry Grenache-based blend made in South of France
Two Chicks Paloma
$8Tequila & Grapefruit Cocktail
Mimosahhh
$8Bright · bubbly and brunch-ready · A mimosa-inspired hard seltzer for when you want something refreshing that isn't beer.
Two Chicks Vodka CuTea
$8Vodka with Peach, Cucumber Tea & Thyme Cocktail
Ghost in the Machine
$10Big Citra hops · grapefruit · waves of tropical fruit. Intensely aromatic and juicy, with surprisingly smooth bitterness for an 8% Double IPA.
Northumbria
$8Commonwealth Brewing • English Brown Ale • 5% ABV • Malt forward and beautifully balanced with toasted malt, gentle roast, chocolate and subtle fig and raisin notes. Rich enough for cooler weather without becoming heavy.
False Idols
$8Commonwealth Brewing • Helles Lager • 5% ABV • Clean and easy drinking with soft malt, fresh bread and cracker notes and a subtle touch of spice. Crisp enough for lager drinkers, interesting enough for everybody else.
Wave Tribe
$8Commonwealth Brewing • Hazy IPA • 6% ABV • Cryo Pop and Idaho 7 hops bring tropical fruit, citrus zest and stone fruit over a soft hazy body. Juicy and aromatic without beating you over the head with hops.
Oktoberfest
$10Bierstadt Lagerhaus • Oktoberfest / Märzen • A malt driven seasonal lager built around warm bread and toasted malt character with a clean, balanced finish. Basically autumn wearing lederhosen.
Sparkling Wine
$8Light, refreshing, California sparkling wine
Prosecco
$12A classic, easy-drinking sparkling wine known for its light, crisp & fruity flavor
White Wines
$8Chardonnay · Pinot Grigio · Sauvignon Blanc
Red Wines
$8Pinot Noir · Merlot · Cabernet Sauvignon
APPETIZERS
Happy Hour: 1/2 Price Price M-F: 4pm-6pm
Chopped Liver
$19Chicken livers · side rye · red onion
Chicken Tenders
$123 country breaded tenders
- Add two tenders & fries +$8
- Buffalo available
- Available plain
Potato Latkes
$10Potato · matzoh meal · apple sauce or sour cream
Cows in a Quilt
$12Kosher dog · puff pastry · sliced into 6 pieces
- Add Cooper Sharp Beer Cheese +2.50
Poutine
$18Beef brisket · cheese curds · beef gravy · fries · Feeds 2-4 People
- Try our Poutini: $13 · Feeds 1-2 People
Delly Sliders
2 for $10Your choice of corned beef or pastrami · cole slaw · Russian dressing · Hawaiian pretzel bun
- 3 sliders for $12.50
- Pastrami sliders +$2
8 Crispy Wings
$18Pickle brined · seasoned · baked and fried
- Buffalo, Garlic Parm, or Sweet Chili
- Ranch or Bleu Cheese
Potato Knish
$5Puff pastry · onions · potatoes · chicken stock · paprika
- Meat Knish +$1
Stuffed Cabbage
$14Steamed cabbage roll · rice · marinara · ground beef
SIDES
All Sides Made in House
Hand Cut Fries
$6Salt & pepper · rosemary garlic · Old Bay · malt vinegar · buffalo · ranch · salt & vinegar
- Add Cooper Sharp Beer Cheese +$2.50
Cole Slaw
$6Made fresh daily
Potato Salad
$6Grandma's recipe
Cucumber Salad
$6Sweet · tart · refreshing
Sweet Potato Waffle Fries
$7Fried waffle cut sweet potatoes and dipped in waffle batter
Onion Rings
$6Beer marinated and coated in panko
Fruit Salad
$9Honeydew · cantaloupe · strawberry · grapes
Small Tossed Salad
$7Mixed greens · tomatoes · cucumbers
SOUPS
Handcrafted to Perfection
Chicken Noodle Soup
$9Chicken breast · egg noodles · carrots · celery · schmaltz
Matzoh Ball Soup
$10Chicken noodle soup · matzoh ball · made with love and schmaltz
Chili
$9Ground seasoned beef · peppers · beans
French Onion Soup
$12Veal stock · onions · Provolone · Swiss · Parmesan · crostini
SALADS
Healthier Options designed to fill
Greek Salad
$16Feta · red onions · tomatoes · pepperoncinis · black olives · cucumber · mixed greens
- Add Chicken: +$4
Cobb Salad
$20Turkey · bacon · tomatoes · avocado · Swiss · red onions · hard boiled egg · mixed greens
Fried Chicken Salad
$19Chicken tenders · bacon · tomatoes · cucumber · cheddar · mixed greens
- Buffalo Style Upon Request
Autumn Salmon Salad
$20Oven roasted salmon · craisins · almonds · tomatoes · cucumber · mixed greens
Watergate Chx Salad
$19–20Watergate chicken salad · tomato · grapes · craisins · almonds · mixed greens
- Add Chicken: $20
Small Tossed Salad
$7Mixed greens · tomatoes · cucumbers
GRAZING BOARDS
An All-new Sharing Experience. Designed for those interested in trying a little bit of everything. Serves 2-4 People.
Jewish. American. Princess
$42Nova Lox · Whitefish Salad · 2 Bagels · Cream Cheese · Capers · Tomatoes · Latkes · Apple Sauce · Sour Cream
Delly Board
$39Cows in a Quilt · sauerkraut · pickles · ketchup · mustard · Mad Russian Sauce · pastrami sliders · corned beef sliders · potato latkes · apple sauce · sour cream
The Usual Suspects
$491/2 OG Philly Cheesesteak cut in 1/3rds · 1/2 Italian Sub cut in 1/3rds · Hand cut fries · onion rings · pickles · Cooper Sharp beer cheese · hot peppers · sweet peppers for adding.
Flight of Fries
$15Three portions hand cut fries · Ketchup · Garlic Aioli · Choose your seasoning. ·Salt & Pepper ·Rosemary Garlic ·Malt Vinegar ·Old Bay ·Buffalo ·Ranch ·Salt & Vinegar
- Add Cooper Sharp Beer Cheese +$2.50
Girl Dinner
12.50Caesar Salad · Hand Cut Fries · Choice of seasoning
- Add Baked Chicken for $2.50
GRAZE
Looking for something lighter? Just say the word.
Pastrami Bahn Mi
$13Pastrami · pickled carrots & daikon · cucumber · jalapeño · cilantro · kewpie mayo · bánh mì roll
- Choice of side
Veggie Reuben
$15Eggplant · zucchini · hummus · squash · mozzarella · cole slaw · grilled 7 grain bread
Mushroom Cheesesteak
$15Mushrooms · spinach · onion · red peppers · Muenster · hummus · garlic aioli · sesame roll
Avocado Toast
$18Avocado · tomato · lemon · red onion · rye toast · side tossed salad
- Add bacon or egg +$2
Pita Perfection
$18Mozzarella · spinach · avocado · tomato · hummus · cucumber · balsamic reduction · whole wheat pita
Fried Chicken Wrap
$18Chicken tenders · cheddar · bacon · tomatoes · cucumber · mixed greens · wrap
Soup & Salad
$12Choice of soup · large tossed salad · dressing
The Zaddy
$15Chicken · tzatziki · sun-dried tomato · pickled red onion · spinach · wrap
Nova Lox
$18Sliced nova · red onion · tomato · cream cheese · choice of bagel
Whitefish Salad w/ Bagel
$15Whitefish salad · Muenster · capers · tomato · red onion · choice of bagel
Salmon Plate
$18Baked salmon · mozzarella · tomato · avocado
2 Scooper
$162 choices of tuna salad, egg salad, chicken salad, or Watergate chicken salad · tomato · cucumber · pita
Secretariat
$18Tuna salad · Watergate chicken salad · egg salad · tomato · cucumber · whole wheat pita
GRILLED CHEESES
A taste of your Childhood with a twist
Grilled Cheese
$10American cheese · grilled white bread
- Add soup or salad +$4
Honey Ham & Swiss
$15Orange honey ham · mustard · Swiss · grilled sourdough
- Add soup or salad +$4
Tuna Melt
$15Tuna salad · bacon · American · grilled rye bread
- Add soup or salad +$4
Steak & Grilled Cheese
$18Ribeye · mushrooms · onions · American cheese · grilled sourdough bread
- Add soup or salad +$4
HOT DOGS
How can you beat meat on a bun?!
Kosher Dog
$10–15Nathan's kosher dog · New England bun
- 2 Hot Dogs for $15
- Wrap in bologna for +$2
- Choice of Side
Reuben Dog
$13–18Nathan's kosher dog · New England bun · Swiss · sauerkraut · Russian dressing
- 2 Hot Dogs for $18
- Choice of Side
Bacon Chili Cheese Dog
$15–20Nathan's kosher dog · New England bun · chili · cheese · bacon
- 2 Hot Dogs for $20
- Choice of Side
Kimchi Dog
$13–18Nathan's kosher dog · Russian dressing · kimchi · jalapeño
- 2 Hot Dogs for $18
- Choice of Side
Seattle Dog
$13–18Nathan's kosher dog · cream cheese · caramelized onions · jalapeño
- 2 Hot Dogs for $18
- Choice of Side
SUBMARINES
All Subs are (6"-8") long | All Subs Come with a Side
Smoky & The Bandit
$16–26Brisket · BBQ sauce · onions · Provolone cheese · onion rings · sub roll
- Go Full Lb & 12": $26
Reacher
$18–28Brisket · onions · mushrooms · bacon · roasted red peppers · chimichurri · demi glacé · Swiss · cheddar · sub roll
- Go Full Lb & 12": $28
Manhattan
$15–25Turkey · pepperoni · Swiss · brisket gravy · red onion · hot peppers · Russian · au jus
- Go Full Lb & 12": $25
Italian Sub
$16–26Pepperoni · salami · rosemary prosciutto · cappicola · mortadella · onion · lettuce · tomato · vinegar · basil oil
- Go Full Lb & 12": $26
Club Sub
$16–26Turkey · bacon · lettuce · tomato · mayo · sub roll
- Go Full Lb & 12": $26
Parmesan Crusted Tuna
$18–28Parmesan crusted garlic roll · tuna salad · hot peppers · pickled red onion
- Go Full Lb & 12": $28
Pedro Pascal
$16–26Turkey · avocado crema · bacon · lettuce · tomato · garlic aioli · sub roll
- Go Full Lb & 12": $26
Ultimate French Onion Dip
$18–28Roast beef · French Onion Soup Onions · Horseradish Sauce · Provolone · Parmesan · Swiss cheese · sub roll · au jus
- Go Full Lb & 12": $28
CHEESESTEAKS
All Cheesesteaks are a 1/2Lb (6"-8") | All Cheesesteaks come with a Side
OG Philly Cheesesteak
$18–28Ribeye steak · onions · Cooper Sharp · sesame roll
- Go Full Lb: $28
- Add Cooper Sharp Beer Cheese +$2.50
Brisket Cheesesteak
$19–29Jewish-style brisket · caramelized onions · horseradish sauce · Cooper Sharp cheese · sesame sub roll
- Go Full Lb: $29
- Substitute Cooper Sharp Beer Cheese +$2.50
The Boss
$18–28Ribeye steak · mushrooms · onions · Cooper Sharp · garlic aioli · sesame roll
- Go Full Lb: $28
- Substitute Cooper Sharp Beer Cheese +$2.50
French Onion Cheesesteak
$19–29Ribeye steak · French onion soup · onions · Provolone · Swiss · Parmesan cheese · sesame sub roll
- Go Full Lb: $29
Dash & Dan
$20–30House-made pastrami · onions · sweet peppers · garlic aioli · mushrooms · Provolone · sesame roll
- Go Full Lb: $30
Cowboy
$18–28Ribeye steak · bacon · mushrooms · Provolone · BBQ sauce · sesame roll
- Go Full Lb: $28
- Substitute Cooper Sharp Beer Cheese +$2.50
Philly Chicken
$16–26Chicken · Provolone · sweet peppers · onions · lettuce · tomato · mayo · sesame roll
- Try Chicken Teriyaki Style
- Go Full Lb: $26
Steak & Cheese
$18–28Ribeye steak · Provolone · lettuce · tomato onion · mayo · sesame roll
- Go Full Lb: $28
- Substitute Cooper Sharp Beer Cheese +$2.50
Chicken Teriyaki
$17–26Chicken · Provolone · sweet peppers · onions · lettuce · tomato · mayo · teriyaki sauce · sesame roll
- Go Full Lb: $26
Steak & Chz Egg Roll
$18Ribeye steak · Cooper Sharp · onion · 12" fried tortilla
- Choice of Side
- Substitute Cooper Sharp Beer Cheese +$2.50
FAMOUS SANDWICHES
All Prices Shown are a 1/2 Sandwich & come with a side. Full Sandwiches do not.
Reuben
$21–28Corned beef · Swiss · Provolone · sauerkraut · Russian · grilled rye
- Full Sandwich: $28
- Sliders: $12
Pastrami Reuben
$21–28House-made pastrami · Swiss · Provolone · sauerkraut · Russian · grilled rye
- Full Sandwich: $28
- Sliders: $12
Turkey Reuben
$15–20Turkey · Swiss · Provolone · sauerkraut · Russian · grilled rye
- Full Sandwich: $20
- Sliders: $12
Kimchi Reuben
$21–25Corned beef · Swiss · Provolone · kimchi · Russian · grilled pumpernickel
- Full Sandwich: $25
- Sliders: $12
New Yorker
$18–25Pastrami · Swiss · cole slaw · kosher dog · Russian · grilled rye
- Full Sandwich: $25
- Sliders: $12
Mighty Milty
$16–25Pastrami · Provolone · Russian · cole slaw · fresh rye
- Full Sandwich: $25
- Sliders: $12
Julie's Delight
$16–25Corned beef · cole slaw · Russian · fresh rye
- Full Sandwich: $25
- Sliders: $12
Elliot Segal
$16–25Corned beef · pastrami · Provolone · cole slaw · Russian · grilled sourdough
- Full Sandwich: $25
- Sliders: $12
Fried Fish Supreme
$15–25Haddock · American · tartar sauce · onions · lettuce · tomato · Kaiser roll
- Full Sandwich: $25
Juicy Smool-yay
$16–25Brisket · Swiss · onions · horseradish · mayo · Kaiser roll · dipping au jus
- Full Sandwich: $25
Wes Johnson
$15–19Roast beef · Muenster · cole slaw · Russian · grilled sourdough
- Full Sandwich: $19
I'll Have What She's Having
$16–25Pastrami · corned beef · Mad Russian · Muenster · pickles · red onion · grilled pumpernickel
- Full Sandwich: $25
Celebrity Club
20Turkey · bacon · lettuce · tomato · mayo · white toast
- Full Sandwich Only
California Club
$15–19Grilled chicken · avocado · tomato · mayo · grilled sourdough
- Full Sandwich: $19
Egg Salad BLT
$15–19Egg salad · bacon · lettuce · tomato · mayo · toasted white bread
- Full Sandwich: $19
- Sliders: $10
BLT
$12–16Bacon · lettuce · tomato · mayo · toasted white bread
- Full Sandwich: $16
- Sliders: $8
SLIDERS
Corned Beef Slider
$10Corned beef · Cole slaw · Russian · King's Hawaiian Pretzel Roll
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
Pastrami Slider
$13Pastrami · Cole slaw · Russian · King's Hawaiian Pretzel Roll
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
Brisket Slider
$10Brisket · horseradish
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
Turkey Slider
$9Turkey · slaw · King's Hawaiian Pretzel Roll
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
Roast Beef Slider
$10Roast beef · sun-dried tomato · aioli · King's Hawaiian Pretzel Roll
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
Tuna Salad Slider
$10Tuna salad · pickled red onion · King's Hawaiian Pretzel Roll
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
Egg Salad Slider
$10Egg salad · hot sauce · King's Hawaiian Pretzel Roll
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
Chicken Salad Slider
$9Chicken salad · King's Hawaiian Pretzel Roll
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
BBQ Chicken Slider
$11Chicken · BBQ · potato salad · King's Hawaiian Pretzel Roll
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
Watergate Chicken Salad Slider
$12Watergate chicken salad · King's Hawaiian Pretzel Roll
- Add on a 3rd for $2 more
DESSERTS
Fresh Baked Brownies & Cookies & House Made Shakes
Apple Pie
$8A la mode or add a slice of cheddar like a NY'er for +$1.25
Cookies
$5Chocolate chip or sugar · sold by the each
Mini Cookies
$5Sold in groups of 3 · multiple flavors available · ask your server for options
Milkshakes
$8Choice of vanilla · Oreo · chocolate
NY Cheesecake
$10Choice of topping +$1
Ice Cream Scoop
$5Vanilla scoop · chocolate sauce · whipped cream
Root Beer Float
$5Dr. Brown's Root Beer · vanilla ice cream floated
NY Egg Cream
$5U-Bet sauce · milk · soda water
KID'S MENU
All Kid's Menu items are $10. Each meal comes with either fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink. Kid's Juice is an extra $2. Kid's Milk an extra $1.
Kid's Delly Sliders
$102 Corned Beef Hawaiian Pretzel Sliders w/cole slaw
- Comes with fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink
Kid's Quesadilla
$10Cheddar Cheese, Flour Tortilla, Salsa, & Sour Cream
- Comes with fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink
Kid's Mac & Cheese
$10Creamy Cheese Sauce & Macaroni Noodle
- Comes with fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink
Kid's Chicken Tenders
$10Crispy Chicken Fritters
- Comes with fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink
Kid's Grilled Cheese
$10American Cheese on Grilled White Bread
- Comes with fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink
Kid's PB&J
$10The Classic Peanut Butter & Jelly
- Comes with fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink
Kid's Hot Dog
$10Kosher Style Hot Dog on a New England Bun
- Comes with fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink
Kid's Cows in a Quilt
$10Kosher Style Hot Dog in a Puff Pastry
- Comes with fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink
Kid's Cows in a Quilt
$105 Kosher Hot Dogs, wrapped in puff pastry
- Comes with fruit, fries, or salad & a kid's drink
DELLY BY THE POUND
Handmade deli meats, artisan cheeses, breads, condiments, and fresh bagels — sliced and sold by the pound. Get it TO-GO!
Corned Beef
$34.99/lbPastrami
$39.99/lbTurkey Breast
$18.99/lbRoast Beef
$19.99/lbProsciutto Ham
$12.99/lbBrisket
$19.99/lbSmoked Nova Lox
$39.99/lbWhitefish Salad
$22.00/lbTuna Salad
$24.99/lbChopped Liver
$18.99/lbChicken Salad
$15.99/lbWatergate Salad
$16.99/lbEgg Salad
$12.99/lbDeli Cream Cheese
$8.99/lbAmerican Cheese
$10.99/lbCheddar Cheese
$16.99/lbMuenster Cheese
$16.99/lbSwiss Cheese
$8.99/lbProvolone Cheese
$15.99/lbRye Loaf
$11Half Rye
$6.00Deli Mustard
$4/lbRussian Dressing
$4/lbDeli Mayo
$4/lbSauerkraut
$4/lbPickles
$.99Plain Bagel
$1.75Poppy Bagel
$1.75Sesame Bagel
$1.75Onion Bagel
$2.59Everything Bagel
$2.59Wheat Bagel
$2.59Cinnamon Raisin Bagel
$2.59Bagel Dozen
$26Prices subject to change. Please inform your server of any dietary restrictions.